Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

1st Grade Teacher

SH
Hoff, Stacey
331-228-6059 1st Grade Teacher
RS
Schwartz, Rebecca
331-228-6280 1st Grade Teacher
JW
Wallen, Jacqueline
331-228-6071 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

BB
Bearrick, Brett
331-228-6046 2nd Grade Teacher
HC
Crossen, Holly
331-228-6540 2nd Grade Teacher
AF
Fronk, Amy
331-228-2491 2nd Grade Teacher
CW
Wilkinson, Caryn
331-228-6625 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

JB
Brown, Jennifer
331-228-6052 3rd Grade Teacher
LE
Egasti, Laura
331-228-6051 3rd Grade Teacher
CG
Glassmeyer, Christine
331-228-6054 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

DC
Carter, Debra
331-228-6536 4th Grade Teacher
RH
Henning, Rita
331-228-6057 4th Grade Teacher
JM
Milella, Juliana
331-228-5015 4th Grade Teacher
LS
Shumaker, Lisa
331-228-6802 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

AC
Clark, Aaron
331-228-6538 5th Grade Teacher
AH
Havlik, Amanda
331-228-6814 5th Grade Teacher
CL
Lubas, Christine
331-228-6444 5th Grade Teacher
ER
Ronge, Elizabeth
331-228-2988 5th Grade Teacher

Administrative Assistant

AT
Taylor, Allyson
331-228-6466 Administrative Assistant
PT
Townsend, Patricia
331-228-6529 Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

KJ
Jontz, Kellsa
331-228-6763 Art

Custodian

FA
Ahuatl, Fermin
331-228-6043 Custodian

Department of Instruction

MM
Mkrtschjan, Megan
331-228-5842 Assistant Director Curriculum

ELL Teacher

AM
Meetz, Anne
331-228-5925 ELL Teacher
CW
Wolowiec, Catherine
331-228-6090 ELL Teacher

Fine Arts

JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-5801 Music Teacher

Kindergarten

EN
North, Emily
331-228-5909 Kindergarten
JR
Rukavina, Jennifer
331-228-5919 Kindergarten
ES
Sitta, Elizabeth
331-228-6081 Kindergarten

LRC

AH
Hogate, Ann
331-228-6060 LRC Assistant
KK
Kaye, Kristin
331-228-6064 LRC Director
CL
Lumsden, Christine
331-228-5798 LRC Director

Math

SA
Aliano, Sarah
331-228-5050 Math Specialist
LS
Seidelman, Lauren
331-228-5039 Math Specialist / AT Math

Music

RB
Borkowski, Rita
331-228-6047 Orchestra
EH
Hammons, Erika
331-228-6757 General Music

Nurse

WL
Landers, Wendy
331-228-6068 Certified School Nurse
MM
Mueller, Megan
331-228-5306 Nurse

Occupational Therapist

MM
Montes, Mallory
331-228-5787 Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

DD
Duncan, Daniel
331-228-2186 Physical Education
KR
Ryan, Kathryn
331-228-5950 Physical Education

Physical Therapist

MR
Reams, Melissa
331-228-6215 Physical Therapist

Principal

JB
Buxton, Jarrod
331-228-6529 Principal

Psychologist

KT
Tumaneng-Smith, Katherine
331-228-5954 Psychologist

Reading Specialist

LJ
Jensen, Lindsay
331-228-6436 Reading Specialist
JS
Steagall, Jennifer
331-228-6084 Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

NO
Ohara, Nancy
331-228-6075 Resource Teacher
MP
Peel, Margaret
331-228-6026 Resource Teacher
RW
Williams, Roberta
331-228-6089 Resource Teacher

SCEA President

JB
Blomquist, Joseph
331-228-6096 SCEA President

Social Worker

GR
Rockwell, Gina
331-228-6860 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

AW
Wlezen, Alison
331-228-6845 Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

JH
Hulst, Jeanne
331-228-6894 Teacher Assistant
HM
Miller, Heather
Teacher Assistant
SP
Parchaiski, Suzanne
331-228-6865 Teacher Assistant
DS
Solis, Deirdre
331-228-6082 Teacher Assistant

Title I Interventionist

SH
Heuser, Sara
Title I Interventionist

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303