Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

AT
Taylor, Allyson
331-228-6466Administrative Assistant
PT
Townsend, Patricia
331-228-6529Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

KJ
Jontz, Kellsa
331-228-6763Art

Custodian

FA
Ahuatl, Fermin
331-228-6043Custodian

ELL Teacher

AM
Meetz, Anne
331-228-5925ELL Teacher
CW
Wolowiec, Catherine
331-228-6090ELL Teacher

Fine Arts

JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-5801Music Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

MM
Mkrtschjan, Megan
331-228-5842Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

HC
Crossen, Holly
331-228-6540Kindergarten
JR
Rukavina, Jennifer
331-228-5919Kindergarten
ES
Sitta, Elizabeth
331-228-6081Kindergarten

LRC

JD
Dainko, Judy
331-228-5001LRC/Media Specialist
AH
Hogate, Ann
331-228-6060LRC Assistant
KK
Kaye, Kristin
331-228-6064LRC/Media Specialist

Math

SA
Aliano, Sarah
331-228-5050Math Specialist
LS
Seidelman, Lauren
331-228-5039Math Specialist / AT Math

Music

RB
Borkowski, Rita
331-228-6047Orchestra
EH
Hammons, Erika
331-228-6757General Music

Nurse

WL
Landers, Wendy
331-228-6068Certified School Nurse
MM
Mueller, Megan
331-228-5306Nurse

Occupational Therapist

MM
Montes, Mallory
331-228-5787Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

DD
Duncan, Daniel
331-228-2186Physical Education
KR
Ryan, Kathryn
331-228-5950Physical Education

Physical Therapist

MR
Reams, Melissa
331-228-6215Physical Therapist

Principal

JB
Buxton, Jarrod
331-228-6529Principal

Psychologist

KT
Tumaneng-Smith, Katherine
331-228-5954Psychologist

Reading Specialist

LJ
Jensen, Lindsay
331-228-6436Reading Specialist
JS
Steagall, Jennifer
331-228-6084Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

NO
Ohara, Nancy
331-228-6075Resource Teacher
MP
Peel, Margaret
331-228-6026Resource Teacher
RW
Williams, Roberta
331-228-6089Resource Teacher

SCEA President

JB
Blomquist, Joseph
331-228-6096SCEA President

Social Worker

GR
Rockwell, Gina
331-228-6860Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

AW
Wlezen, Alison
331-228-6845Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

MA
Andersen, Marika
Teacher Assistant - Instructional (Enrollment)
JH
Hulst, Jeanne
331-228-6894Teacher Assistant
HM
Miller, Heather
Teacher Assistant
SP
Parchaiski, Suzanne
331-228-6865Teacher Assistant
DS
Solis, Deirdre
331-228-6082Teacher Assistant

1st Grade Teacher

SH
Hoff, Stacey
331-228-60591st Grade Teacher
EN
North, Emily
331-228-59091st Grade Teacher
RS
Schwartz, Rebecca
331-228-62801st Grade Teacher
JW
Wallen, Jacqueline
331-228-60711st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

BB
Bearrick, Brett
331-228-60462nd Grade Teacher
AF
Fronk, Amy
331-228-24912nd Grade Teacher
CW
Wilkinson, Caryn
331-228-66252nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

JB
Brown, Jennifer
331-228-60523rd Grade Teacher
AC
Clark, Aaron
331-228-65383rd Grade Teacher
LE
Egasti, Laura
331-228-60513rd Grade Teacher
CG
Glassmeyer, Christine
331-228-60543rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

DC
Carter, Debra
331-228-65364th Grade Teacher
RH
Henning, Rita
331-228-60574th Grade Teacher
JM
Milella, Juliana
331-228-50154th Grade Teacher
LS
Shumaker, Lisa
331-228-68024th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

KB
Blake, Kip
331-228-65485th Grade Teacher
AH
Havlik, Amanda
331-228-68145th Grade Teacher
CL
Lubas, Christine
331-228-64445th Grade Teacher
ER
Ronge, Elizabeth
331-228-29885th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303